Winter Games
-
Boys' Basketball - Coach Sean Hardge
Date Day Opponent Location Time First Contest Date Monday 11/13/2023 11/17/23 Friday Adelanto (F/JV/V) Eisenhower HS 4:00/5:30/7:00 PM 11/27-12/2/2023 Mon-Sat Rancho Cucamonga Tournament (V) RCHS/Summit HS TBA 12/7/23 Thursday Fontana (F/JV/V) - XC Game Eisenhower HS 4:00/5:30/7:00 PM 12/12/23 Tuesday Jurupa Hills (F/JV/V)* Jurupa Hills HS 4:00/5:30/7:00 PM 12/14/23 Thursday Grand Terrace (F/JV/V)* Eisenhower HS 4:00/5:30/7:00 PM 12/16/23 Saturday J.W. North Shootout (Freshman) J.W. North HS TBA 12/20/23 Wednesday Carter (F/JV/V) Eisenhower HS 4:00/5:30/7:00 PM 12/26-29/2023 Tues-Fri Kiwanis Tournament (V) AVHS/San G HS TBA 1/4/24 Thursday Rialto (F/JV/V)* Eisenhower HS 4:00/5:30/7:00 PM 1/9/24 Tuesday Bloomington (JV/V) - XC Game Bloomington HS 5:30/7:00 PM 1/11/24 Thursday Jurupa Hills (F/JV/V)* Eisenhower HS 4:00/5:30/7:00 PM 1/12/24 Friday Summit (F/JV/V)* Summit HS 4:00/5:30/7:00 PM 1/15/24 Monday MLK Shootout (Varsity) Riverside Community College TBA 1/16/24 Tuesday Grand Terrace (F/JV/V)* Grand Terrace HS 4:00/5:30/7:00 PM 1/18/24 Thursday Summit (F/JV/V)* Eisenhower HS 4:00/5:30/7:00 PM 1/23/24 Tuesday Rialto (F/JV/V)* Rialto HS 4:00/5:30/7:00 PM 1/25/24 Thursday RIM (JV/V) - Senior/XC Game Eisenhower HS 5:30/7:00 PM Sunkist League Tournament (Freshman & JV will participate in tournament) 1/29/24 Monday Sunkist 5th at Sunkist 4th TBD TBA 1/30/24 Tuesday Sunkist 4/5 Winner at Sunkist 1st
OR
Sunkist 3rd at Sunkist 2ndTBD TBA 2/1/24 Thursday Sunkist Semi Winners at Highest Seed
OR
Sunkist Semi Losers at Highest SeedTBD TBA *League Games NOTE: Game Times are subject to change. XC Game = Cross Conference Game
-
Girls' Basketball - Coach Bernard Ireland
Date Day Opponent Location Time First Contest Date Monday 11/13/2023 11/15/23 Wednesday Cajon (JV/V) Cajon HS 5:15/6:45 PM 11/17/23 Friday Adelanto (JV/V) Adelanto HS 4:30/6:00 PM 11/18/23 Saturday Grand Terrace (JV/V) Grand Terrace 2:00/3:30 PM 11/28/23 Tuesday San Bernardino (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 5:30/7:00 PM 12/7/23 Thursday Fontana (JV/V) - XC Game Fontana HS 5:30/7:00 PM 12/11-16/2023 Mon-Sat San Dimas Tournament (V) San Dimas HS TBA 12/19/23 Tuesday Carter (JV/V)* Eisenhower HS 5:30/7:00 PM 1/4/24 Thursday Rialto (JV/V)* Rialto HS 5:30/7:00 PM 1/8/24 Monday Kaiser (JV/V)* Kaiser HS TBA 1/9/24 Tuesday Arroyo Valley (JV/V) - XC Game Eisenhower HS 5:30/7:00 PM 1/11/24 Thursday Carter (JV/V)* Carter HS TBA 1/13/24 Saturday Summit (JV/V)* Eisenhower HS 3:00/4:30 PM 1/16/24 Tuesday Kaiser (JV/V)* Eisenhower HS 5:30/7:00 PM 1/18/24 Thursday Summit (JV/V)* Summit HS TBA 1/23/24 Tuesday Rialto (JV/V)* - Senior Game Eisenhower HS 5:30/7:00 PM 1/25/24 Thursday San Gorgonio (JV/V) - XC Game San Gorgonio HS 4:00/6:30 PM Sunkist League Tournament (JV will participate in tournament) 1/29/24 Monday Sunkist 5th at Sunkist 4th TBD TBA 1/30/24 Tuesday Sunkist 4/5 Winner at Sunkist 1st
OR
Sunkist 3rd at Sunkist 2ndTBD TBA 2/1/24 Thursday Sunkist Semi Winners at Highest Seed
OR
Sunkist Semi Losers at Highest SeedTBD TBA *League Games NOTE: Game Times are subject to change. XC Game = Cross Conference Game
-
Boys' Soccer - Coach Hermino Roman
Date Day Opponent Location Time First Contest Date Monday 11/13/2023 11/15/23 Wednesday Adelanto (JV/V) Adelanto HS 4:00 PM (Both levels) 11/28/23 Tuesday San Bernardino (JV/V) San Bernardino HS 3:45 PM (Both levels) 11/30/23 Thursday Rowland (JV/V) Rowland HS JV 4 PM/Var 6 PM 12/6/23 Wednesday Perris (JV/V) Eisenhower HS Var 4 PM/JV 5:45 PM 12/8/23 Friday Moreno Valley (JV/V) Eisenhower HS JV 4 PM/Var 5:45PM 12/11/23 Monday Palmdale Academy (JV/V) Eisenhower HS Var 4 PM/JV 5:45 PM 12/14/23 Thursday Notre Dame (V)* Eisenhower HS 4:00 PM 1/5/24 Friday Summit (JV/V) - XC Game Eisenhower HS Var 3 PM/JV 4:45 PM 1/9/24 Tuesday Grand Terrace (JV/V)* Grand Terrace HS TBA 1/11/24 Thursday RIM (JV/V)* Eisenhower HS JV 3 PM/Var 4:30 PM 1/16/24 Tuesday Notre Dame (V)* Rancho Jurupa Sports Park 3:15 PM 1/18/24 Thursday Grand Terrace (JV/V)* Eisenhower HS JV 4 PM/Var 5:45 PM 1/23/24 Tuesday RIM (JV/V)* RIM HS 3:15 (Both levels) 1/25/24 Thursday Carter (JV/V) - XC Game Carter HS JV 4 PM/Var 5:45PM Skyline League Tournament (JV will participate in tournament) 1/30/23 Monday SKY 4/5 Winner at SKY 1st
OR
SKY 3rd at SKY 2ndTBD TBA 2/1/23 Wednesday SKY SEMI Winners at Highest Seed
OR
SKY SEMI Losers at Highest SeedTBD TBA *League Games NOTE: Game Times are subject to change. XC Game = Cross Conference Game
-
Girls' Soccer - Michael Peterson
Date Day Opponent Location Time First Contest Date Monday 11/13/2023 11/13/23 Monday Moreno Valley (JV/V) Moreno Valley HS JV 3:30 PM/Var 5 PM 11/28/23 Tuesday San Bernardino (JV/V) Eisenhower HS JV 4 PM/Var 5:45 PM 11/30-12/2/2023 Mon-Thurs Heritage Tournament (V) Heritage HS (Menifee, CA) TBA 12/5/23 Tuesday RIM (V)* RIM HS 3:15 PM 12/7/23 Thursday Summit (JV/V)* Eisenhower HS JV 4 PM/Var 5:45 PM 12/12/23 Tuesday San Gorgonio (JV/V)* San Gorgonio HS Var 4 PM/JV 5:45 PM 12/13/23 Wednesday Kaiser (JV/V) - XC Game Eisenhower HS JV 4 PM/Var 5:45 PM 12/22, 27-28/2023 Fri, Wed, Thurs San Gorgonio Tournament (V) SB Soccer Complex TBA 1/4/2024 Thursday Colton (JV/V)* Eisenhower HS JV 4 PM/Var 5:45 PM 1/9/2024 Tuesday San Gorgonio (JV/V)* Eisenhower HS JV 4 PM/Var 5:45 PM 1/11/24 Thursday RIM (V)* Eisenhower HS 6:00 PM 1/16/2024 Tuesday Colton (JV/V)* Colton HS JV 4 PM/Var 5:45 PM 1/18/2024 Thursday Summit (JV/V)* Summit HS 3:15 (Both levels) 1/23/2024 Tuesday Rialto (JV/V) - XC Game Rialto HS Var 4 PM/JV 5:45 PM 1/25/2024 Thursday Notre Dame (V) - Senior/XC Game Eisenhower HS 5:00 PM San Andreas League Tournament (JV will participate in tournament) 1/29/24 Monday SAL 5TH at SAL 4TH TBD TBA 1/30/24 Tuesday SAL 4/5 Winner at SAL 1ST
OR
SAL 3RD at SAL 2NDTBD TBA 2/1/24 Thursday SAL SEMI Winners at Highest Seed
OR
SAL SEMI Losers at Highest SeedTBD TBA *League Games NOTE: Game Times are subject to change. XC Game = Cross Conference Game
-
Girls' Waterpolo - Coach Julian Jimenez
Date Day Opponent Location Time First Contest Date Monday 11/13/2023 11/28/23 Tuesday San Bernardino San Bernardino HS 4:00 PM 12/5/23 Tuesday Summit* Fontana Aquatic Center 3:15 PM 12/7/23 Thursday Bye 12/12/23 Tuesday Notre Dame* Eisenhower HS 4:00 PM 12/14/23 Thursday Granite Hills* Apple Valley Aquatic Center 3:15 PM 12/18/23 Monday Moreno Valley Eisenhower HS 2:30 PM 1/4/24 Thursday Arroyo Valley* Arroyo Valley HS 4:00 PM 1/9/24 Tuesday Fontana* Eisenhower HS 4:00 PM 1/11/24 Thursday San Gorgonio* San Gorgonio HS 4:00 PM 1/16/24 Tuesday Summit* Eisenhower HS 4:00 PM 1/18/24 Thursday Bye 1/22/24 Monday Notre Dame* California School of the Deaf 4:00 PM 1/23/24 Tuesday Granite Hills* Eisenhower HS 4:00 PM 1/25/24 Thursday Arroyo Valley* Eisenhower HS 4:00 PM 1/30/24 Tuesday Fontana* Fontana HS 4:00 PM 2/1/24 Thursday San Gorgonio* - Senior Game Eisenhower HS 4:00 PM *League Games NOTE: Game Times are subject to change. XC Game = Cross Conference Game
-
Wrestling - Coach Ted Pagkaliwangan
BOYS
Date Day Opponent Location Time First Contest Date Monday 11/13/2023 11/8/23 Wednesday Ontario Scrimmage (JV/V) Ontario HS 5:30 PM 11/18/23 Saturday Carter Classic Tournament (V) Carter HS 10:00 AM (Weigh-in at 7 AM) 11/22/23 Wednesday Hillcrest JV 8-Way Duals Hillcrest HS 9:00 AM (Weigh-in at 7 AM) 12/2/23 Saturday 11th Annual Scott Davis Invitational (V) Mater Dei HS 9:00 AM (Weigh-in at 7 AM) 12/8-9/2023 Fri-Sat Damien Tournament (V) Damien HS Fri-2 PM (Weigh-in at 11:30 AM)
Sat-10 AM (Weigh-in at 8:00 AM)12/13/23 Wednesday Rialto (JV/V)* Eisenhower HS JV 5:00/Var 5:30-6:00 12/15-16/2023 Fri-Sat Fontana Tournament (V) Fontana HS Fri-3 PM (Weigh-in at 1:00 PM)
Sat- 9 AM (Weigh-in at 7:00 AM)12/19/23 Tuesday Heritage Legacy JV Duals (JV) Heritage HS 9:00 AM (Weigh-in at 7 AM) 12/20-21/2023 Wed-Thurs Lakeside Tournament (V) Lakeside HS Wed- 11 AM (Weigh-in at 7:00 AM)
Thurs- 9 AM (Weigh-in at 7:00 AM)12/22/23 Saturday La Canada Tournament (JV) La Canada HS 10:00 AM (Weigh-in at 7:30 AM) 12/29-30/2023 Fri-Sat Tournament of Champions (V) Sonora HS Fri- 10 AM (Weigh-in at 7:00 AM)
Sat- 9 AM (Weigh-in at 7:00 AM)1/3/24 Wednesday Fontana (JV/V)* Fontana HS JV 5:00/Var 5:30-6:00 1/5-6/2024 Fri-Sat Silverado Tournament (V) Silverado HS Fri- 10 AM (Weigh-in TBA)
Sat- 10 AM (Weigh-in TBA)1/10/24 Wednesday Aquinas (JV/V)* - Senior Night Eisenhower HS JV 5:00/Var 5:30-6:00 1/13/24 Saturday Ontario Tournament (V) Ontario HS 10:00 AM (Weigh-in at 7 AM) 1/17/24 Wednesday Colton (JV/V)* Colton HS JV 5:00/Var 5:30-6:00 1/20/23 Saturday Holiday Classic at Esperanza (V) Esperanza HS 9:00 AM (Weigh-in at 7 AM) 1/22/24 Monday Notre Dame (V)* Notre Dame HS JV 5:00/Var 5:30-6:00 2/3/24 Saturday AAC Finals TBA TBA GIRLS
Date Day Opponent Location Time First Contest Date Monday 11/13/2023 11/8/23 Wednesday Ontario Scrimmage Ontario HS 5:30 PM 11/17-18/2023 Fri-Sat Walnut Invitational (V) Walnut HS Fri- 12 PM (Weigh-in at 11:00 AM)
Sat- 11 AM (Weigh-in at 10:00 AM)12/2/23 Saturday Trojan Wars Tournament (V) Hillcrest HS 9:00 AM (Weigh-in at 7 AM) 12/9/23 Saturday Santa Ana Tournament (JV) Santa Ana HS 9:30 AM (Weigh-in at 6:30 AM) 12/16/23 Saturday Quen-To-Be JV Tournament (JV) Corona HS 9:00 AM (Weigh-in at 7 AM) 12/29-30/2023 Fri-Sat Queen of the Hill Tournament (V) Santiago HS Fri- 9:30 AM (Weigh-in at 6:00AM)
Sat- 9:30 AM (Weigh-in at 6:00AM)1/6/24 Saturday Lady Jags Tournament (V) Ontario HS 10:00 AM (Weigh-in at 7 AM) 1/13/2024 Saturday Montclair Tournament (V) Montclair HS 9:30 AM (Weigh-in at 6:30 AM) 1/19-20/2024 Fri-Sat Ayala Tournament (V) Ayala HS Fri- 12 PM (Weigh-in at 10:00 AM)
Sat- 9 AM (Weigh-in at 7:00 AM)Possible League Matches (Girls will wrestle if other teams have wrestlers that match up) 12/13/23 Wednesday Rialto (JV/V)* Eisenhower HS TBA 1/3/24 Wednesday Fontana (JV/V)* Fontana HS TBA 1/10/24 Wednesday Aquinas (JV/V)* - Senior Night Eisenhower HS TBA 1/17/24 Wednesday Colton (JV/V)* Colton HS TBA 1/22/24 Monday Notre Dame (V)* Notre Dame HS TBA *League Games **Weigh-ins at 4:00 PM for all league matches NOTE: Game Times are subject to change. XC Game = Cross Conference Game